| Greensyn Enterprises Rosemary Essential Oil | Young Living Essential Oils Online | Essential oils | Aroma | Herbal | FMCG | Spices | Food Staples | Veg-Fruit
?>

Rose Mary Essential Oil

Rosemary oil is extracted from Rosmarinus officinalis, originally from Asia, its culinary uses, rosemary oil is one of the most popular essential oils for its wide range of health benefits. The many benefits are thought to include, stimulate hair growth, boost mental activity, relieve respiratory problems and reduce pain.

Rosemary is very popular in the Mediterranean region as a culinary herb. Many dishes are cooked with rosemary oil and freshly plucked rosemary leaves. Rosemary essential oil is mostly extracted from the leaves. 

Product Details
Botanical name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Origin: Tunisia
Crop Season: All Year
Plant/part used: Fresh flowering tops/leaves/herb
Method of extraction: Steam Distillation
INCI Name: Rosmarinus officinalis (Rosemary) leaf oil
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow mobile liquid
Organoleptic Properties: Herbal camphor woody balsam
Density: 0.895 – 0.920
Refractive index: 1.464 -1.473
Optical rotation: -5° to +8°
Chemical constituents: Pinene, Camphor, Borneol, Terpineol, Caryophyllene
Fragrance usage: max 10%
Flavour usage: max. 40 ppm
IFRA: Restricted by IFRA
Allergens: Contains fragrance allergens

Send Enquiry