| Lavender Essential Oil Online Supplier: Greensyn Enterprises | Essential oils | Aroma | Herbal | FMCG | Spices | Food Staples | Veg-Fruit
?>

Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender is distilled from the plant flower spikes; lavender oil is one of the world’s most traditional essential oils frequently used in fragrances and aromatherapy.

Product Details

  • Botanical name: Lavandula angustifolia
  • Origin: China.Bulgaria
  • Crop Season: July – August Plant/part used: Flowering tops
  • Method of extraction: Steam distillation
  • INCI Name: Lavandula angustifolia (Lavender) oil
  • Appearance: Slightly yellowish mobile liquid
  • Organoleptic Properties: Lavender, herbal, floral, sweet
  • Density: 0.875-0.888 , Refractive index: 1.458-1.468
  • Optical rotation: -5º to -12º
  • Chemical constituents: Linalool, linalyl acetate, α-pinene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, cis- and trans-ocimene, 3-octanone, camphor, caryophyllene, terpinen-4-ol and lavendulyl acetate
  • Fragrance usage: max. 16% .Flavour usage: max. 220 ppm
  • IFRA: Restricted by IFRA ,Allergens: Contains fragrance allergens

Send Enquiry